Welcome Bonus 100% up to $6,000

Min. deposit $15

Cleopatra Casino $20 Deposit Bonus

A $20 first deposit at Cleopatra Casino can qualify for the Australian welcome offer: a 100% match up to $6,000, with a minimum deposit of $15. That means a $20 deposit can produce a $20 bonus, subject to 35× wagering and the offer’s seven-day expiry.

Our Recommendations

5 Power Hot

5 Power Hot

amusnet

Triple Dragon

Triple Dragon

platipus

Fiesta Wilds

Fiesta Wilds

dynabit

Alien Invaders

Alien Invaders

pragmaticplay

Hot Blizzard

Hot Blizzard

tomhornnative

Bandits and Bounties

Bandits and Bounties

nucleus

How the Cleopatra Casino $20 deposit bonus works

For Australian players, the current first-deposit promotion is a 100% match bonus up to $6,000. A $20 deposit sits above the $15 minimum, so the bonus calculation is straightforward: Cleopatra Casino adds $20 in bonus funds, giving you $40 in deposit and bonus funds before play. The bonus itself is still subject to wagering rules before you can withdraw bonus-linked funds.

Jump to
TermCalculationResult
First depositYour chosen amount$20
Match rate100% of $20$20 bonus
Funds before play$20 deposit + $20 bonus$40
Wagering target35 × $20 bonus$700
Maximum bonus stakePer spin or hand$7

The important detail is that wagering is based on the bonus amount, not the full $40 balance. With a $20 bonus, the target is $700 in qualifying wagers. That does not mean you need to lose $700; it is the total amount staked while working through the requirement. Your actual result depends on the games you choose.

A $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus, not a $40 bonus

The $40 figure is the combined starting balance. The wagering calculation uses the $20 bonus amount, producing a $700 target at 35×.

The rules to check before using the bonus

The welcome bonus lasts for seven days. Bonus funds must be used within that period or they are forfeited. Bonus-linked AUD withdrawals require the full wagering requirement to be completed before funds are released, so it is worth keeping the timeframe in mind from the moment the promotion is credited.

  • Deposit at least $15 to meet the Australian minimum.
  • A $20 first deposit receives a $20 match under the 100% offer.
  • Complete 35× wagering on the bonus amount.
  • Keep every bonus spin or hand at $7 or less.
  • Finish the bonus within seven days.
  • Remember that the Australian weekly withdrawal cap is $5,000, including Free Spins winnings.

The maximum bonus bet is $7 per spin or hand while the bonus is active. This applies even if your available balance is higher, so setting a lower stake can make it easier to stay inside the rule. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: check the stake before every session, especially when switching between games.

Game contribution also changes how quickly the wagering target is completed. Slots contribute 100%, except for restricted slot games listed in the terms. Table games and video poker contribute 5%, meaning a $20 table-game wager would count as $1 towards the wagering target.

Game typeContributionExample
Slots100%$20 wager counts as $20
Table games5%$20 wager counts as $1
Video poker5%$20 wager counts as $1

The seven-day clock matters

A bonus that has not been used within seven days is forfeited. Plan your play around the expiry rather than leaving the bonus until the last minute.

How to claim the offer with a $20 deposit

The practical route is simple. Cleopatra in Australia supports AUD natively, so you can make the qualifying deposit without a currency conversion step. The Australian welcome offer applies to the first deposit, and the $15 minimum means a $20 payment qualifies for the example above.

  1. Create your account

    Register with Cleopatra Casino and meet the minimum age requirement of 18 or the legal age in your jurisdiction.

  2. Choose AUD

    Use AUD as your account currency. AUD is supported natively alongside EUR, USD, NOK, CAD, RUB, CNY, JPY and BTC.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Deposit $20 or more through an available method. The Australian welcome offer has a $15 minimum deposit.

  4. Check the credited bonus

    Confirm that the 100% first-deposit match has been added before starting play. With $20 deposited, the expected matched amount is $20.

  5. Play within the terms

    Use eligible play, keep each bonus spin or hand at $7 or below, and work towards the $700 wagering target before the seven-day period ends.

  6. Complete verification before withdrawing

    KYC verification is required, with multiple verification steps applying to withdrawals. Have this in mind before you plan a cashout.

Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Bitcoin, Bank Transfer, iDebit and Siru Mobile. A 2.5% fee applies to deposits made through popular banking methods. The cashier shows the available option for your account and payment route.

Ready to use the first-deposit match?

A $20 deposit can receive a $20 bonus when the Australian welcome terms are met. Keep the $7 maximum stake and $700 example target in view before you begin.

What you can play while clearing the requirement

The casino has over 4,000 slots, plus roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Software comes from more than 20 providers, including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Betsoft, Relax Gaming, Ainsworth, Elk Studios and Booming Games.

Slots have the strongest stated contribution at 100%, although restricted slot titles are excluded according to the terms. Table games and video poker contribute 5%, so they can take considerably more play to reach the same wagering target. A demo mode is also available, with the free-play balance kept separate from real-money funds.

  • Slots include titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush, Big Bass Bonanza and Starlight Princess.
  • The live casino has more than 80 tables, including live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo and dice.
  • Silver and VIP live tables are available.
  • The Cleopatra slot has an RTP of 95.7%.
  • Mobile play works through a browser, with games, promotions and banking features available across screen sizes.

If you prefer live tables, remember that the 5% contribution applies to table games. For a $20 bonus and a $700 target, a slot wager of $20 counts as $20, while the same table-game wager counts as $1. That difference is useful when planning your session.

Withdrawals after the bonus is complete

Australian withdrawals have a minimum of $30 per transaction and a weekly maximum of $5,000. The weekly cap includes Free Spins winnings. Cleopatra Casino does not charge platform-side withdrawal fees, although a payment processor may apply its own charge.

DetailAustralian term
Minimum withdrawal$30 per transaction
Weekly withdrawal maximum$5,000, including Free Spins winnings
E-wallet processing24-48 hours
Card processing2-4 business days
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days
Bitcoin processing12-24 hours

Withdrawal methods include Skrill, Neteller, Visa, Mastercard, Bank Transfer, Bitcoin, POLi, Interac and Neosurf. Paysafecard and Zimpler deposits require an alternative withdrawal method. KYC checks apply before withdrawals are processed, so the payment route and verification status both matter when you cash out.

The bonus offer is designed for entertainment, not guaranteed returns. Only deposit an amount you can afford to lose, and use the responsible gambling tools and safe-play guides available with the account.

Keep your bonus play within the limits

Before you start, note the $7 maximum stake, $700 example wagering target and seven-day validity period. Those three figures shape how a $20 deposit works.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get from a $20 first deposit?

A $20 first deposit receives a 100% match, so the bonus amount is $20. The combined deposit and bonus balance starts at $40 before play.

What is the wagering requirement on a $20 bonus?

The requirement is 35× the bonus amount. On a $20 bonus, that works out to $700 in qualifying wagers.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $15. A $20 first deposit therefore meets the stated minimum.

What is the maximum stake while the bonus is active?

The maximum bonus bet is $7 per spin or hand for Australian players.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The bonus is valid for seven days. Bonus funds not used within that period are forfeited.

Do table games count towards the wagering target?

Yes. Table games and video poker contribute 5%, while eligible slots contribute 100%. Certain restricted slot games are excluded from the full slot contribution.

What is the Australian withdrawal limit?

The maximum is $5,000 per week for Australian players, including winnings from Free Spins. The minimum withdrawal is $30 per transaction.

Is verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. KYC verification is required, and multiple verification steps apply before withdrawals are processed.